English (Packaging Techniques; Hand Tools)
tacker [correct]; staple tacker [correct]
OBS: D.a device incorporating a strong spring made tense and then released by a trigger and used for the rapid driving of staples fed from a reservoir chamber.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Outillage à main)
brocheuse-cloueuse [correct, feminine noun]