English (Chemistry)
tackifier [correct]
CONT: A tackifier resin is used to modify the rheological properties of the final adhesive system, pressure sensitive or non-pressure sensitive.
French (Chimie)
agent poisseux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utilisation de résine comme agent poisseux.