English (Labelling (Packaging); Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
tag [correct]
CONT: Swing labels printed on both sides or tags printed on one side.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
étiquette [correct, feminine noun]