English (Veterinary Medicine)
peg [correct]; tag [correct]
OBS: of epithelium, used for diagnostic purposes
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
fragment [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de peau ou d'autres tissus mous, peut être utilisé pour diagnostic