English (General Vocabulary)
tag [correct]
OBS: Tag day: a day on which contributions are solicited (as for charity) and small tags are given in return.
French (Vocabulaire général)
insigne [correct, masculine noun]; cocarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ruban, bouton, carton vendus un jour de quête publique et qui attestent le don du porteur.