English (Social Games)
tag [correct]
DEF: A children's game in which one player pursues the others until he touches one of them, who in turn becomes pursuer.
French (Jeux de société)
tague [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; chat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les jeux de tague comprennent toujours un chasseur qui tente de toucher un ou plusieurs participants.
OBS: Au Québec, c'est l'anglicisme francisé en «tague» qui désigne ce jeu.
PHR: tague cassée, tague malade
PHR: chat blessé, chat coupé
Spanish (Juegos de sociedad)
mancha [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; tula [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Juego infantil en el que un niño persigue a otros hasta llegar a tocar con la mano a uno, que, a su vez, perseguirá a los demás.