English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
tag [correct, verb]
CONT: Prepares, edits, and manually digitizes and tags cartographic data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
référencer [correct]
DEF: Attribuer une référence à un ensemble de données.