English (Facsimile; Telecommunications Transmission)
tailing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tailing: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (Canada).
French (Télécopie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
traînage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traînage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications.
Spanish (Facsímil; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
arrastre [masculine noun]