English (Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Collaboration with the FAO)
tailing [correct, noun]; bob-tailing [noun]
DEF: The process of separating the tail from the cephalothorax.
French (Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Collaboration avec la FAO)
équeutage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à séparer la queue du céphalothorax.