English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
tailing [correct]
DEF: Material rejected from a mill after the recoverable valuable minerals have been extracted.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
refus de broyage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel rejeté, produit par le traitement de minerai.