English (Chemistry)
take up [verb]
CONT: Heat for 2 hours at minimum temperature of 120 degrees C and take up with water and a few drops of HC1.
French (Chimie)
reprendre [officially approved]
CONT: Reprendre le résidu par 5 ml de solution d'acide chlorhydrique [...]
OBS: reprendre : terme uniformisé par le CN.