English (Performing Arts (General))
talent [correct]
DEF: one that is talented or skilled in a performing art (one of Hollywood's most luminous talents - Seymour Peck) one of our big spontaneous musical talents - Arthur Berger).
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
talent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a un talent particulier (artistique, littéraire, politique, etc.), qui a du talent.
CONT: Bernier est un grand talent; le talent ne manque pas au Québec.