English (Missiles and Rockets; Military Tactics)
tactical aerodynamic missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; TAM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical aerodynamic missile; TAM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Tactique militaire)
missile aérodynamique tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TAM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile aérodynamique tactique; TAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.