English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Tactics)
tactical aide-mémoire [correct, officially approved]; TAM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tactical aide-mémoire; TAM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Tactique militaire)
aide-mémoire tactique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AMT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aide-mémoire tactique; AMT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.