English (Railroad Maintenance)
tamping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (surfacing).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
bourrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (travaux de nivellement).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.