English (Investment)
tax-anticipation note
DEF: Short-term borrowing issued to fill temporary financing needs. It is backed by anticipated tax receipts and any unencumbered revenue of the community.
French (Investissements et placements)
bon garanti par les recettes fiscales prévues [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono respaldado por ingresos fiscales previstos [masculine noun]; pagaré respaldado por ingresos fiscales previstos [masculine noun]