English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
tank shell [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cylindrical part of a storage tank. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: tank shell: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
robe du réservoir [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Paroi cylindrique d'un réservoir de stockage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: robe du réservoir : terme normalisé par l'ISO.