English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
tap wrench [correct]; T-handle tap wrench [correct]; T-wrench; tapping handle; tap-wrench
DEF: A tool used to clamp taps during tapping operations.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
tourne-à-gauche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil servant à entraîner en rotation un taraud à main.