English (Organization Planning)
target group [correct]
DEF: The set of individuals and/or organizations that an activity is intended to influence.
OBS: target group: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation)
groupe cible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des personnes sur lesquelles une activité est censée exercer une influence.
OBS: groupe cible : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.