English (Medical Staff; Paramedical Staff; Surgery)
surgical team [correct]; team [correct]
DEF: A group of doctors, nurses, and paramedical personnel who assume the care of surgical patients before, during, and after the operation procedure.
French (Personnel médical; Personnel para-médical; Chirurgie)
équipe chirurgicale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.