English (Sports (General); Gymnastics and Trampoline; Fencing)
team competition [correct]; team event [correct]; teams event [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Gymnastique et trampoline; Escrime)
compétition par équipe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica; Esgrima)
competición por equipos [correct, feminine noun]; competencia por equipo [correct, feminine noun]; evento por equipo [correct, masculine noun]; prueba por equipo [correct, feminine noun]