English (Cycling; Games and Competitions (Sports))
team sprint [correct]
OBS: [Event] raced by men in teams of three riders over three laps of the track (or by women, in teams of two riders over two laps). Each rider leads for a lap before dropping back. After the heats, the two best teams line up to contest the final.
French (Cyclisme; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
vitesse par équipe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette spécialité se court par équipes de 3 coureurs sur 3 tours de piste (femmes, 2 coureuses sur 2 tours). Chaque coureur mène un tour avant de céder sa place. À l’issue de duels éliminatoires, les 2 meilleures équipes se disputent la victoire.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
velocidad por equipos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Los hombres realizan esta prueba en equipos de tres ciclistas que dan tres vueltas al velódromo, y las mujeres la realizan en equipos de dos ciclistas que dan dos vueltas al velódromo. Cada ciclista toma la delantera durante una vuelta, luego cede el paso a sus compañeros que vienen detrás de él. Después de las eliminatorias, los dos mejores equipos se [disputan] la final.