English (Advertising)
tear sheet
OBS: A page containing an advertisement, clipped from a publication and sent to the advertiser for checking purposes.
French (Publicité)
justificatif [masculine noun]; page justificative [feminine noun]
OBS: Exemplaire adressé à un annonceur pour lui prouver que la publication a bien été faite.