English (Foreign Trade)
technical advisor [correct]
OBS: Dispute settlement.
French (Commerce extérieur)
conseiller technique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement des différends.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
asesor técnico [correct, masculine noun]; consejero técnico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Solución de controversias.