English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Construction Engineering (Military))
technical evaluation [correct]; TECHVAL [correct]
DEF: Tests of the technical suitability of prototype or production equipment.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Génie construction (Militaire))
évaluation technique [correct, feminine noun]; TECHVAL [correct, feminine noun]