English (Informatics)
technology illiteracy [correct]; technological illiteracy [correct]
CONT: Technology illiteracy is the lack of knowledge and ability to use "technological products" in everyday life. Computer illiteracy is the most common form of this ... Other forms of technology illiteracy can be described by the absence or little knowledge of using smartphones, simple cell phones, digital TV sets, digital cameras, ATMs [automated teller machines] or even electrical devices like washing machines, microwaves, etc.
CONT: Computer illiteracy is a specific form of technological illiteracy.
French (Informatique)
inhabileté technologique [proposal, masculine noun]; analphabétisme technologique [masculine noun]; illectronisme [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Manque de connaissances élémentaires permettant d'utiliser les produits et outils technologiques.
OBS: illectronisme : ce terme est surtout utilisé pour désigner une notion plus spécifique, le manque de connaissances élémentaires permettant d'utiliser correctement les outils et ressources numériques ou informatiques.