English (Advertising Media; Television Arts)
television advertising [correct]
CONT: the number of firms engaging in television advertising greatly increased after the development of [the idea of making program sponsorship available within realistic budget limitations].
French (Supports publicitaires; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
publicité à la télévision [feminine noun]; publicité télédiffusée [feminine noun]
CONT: l'introduction de la publicité à la télévision en France constitue à tous égards un événement.