English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
television infra-red observation satellite [correct]; TIROS [correct]; television and infra-red observation satellite
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
satellite d'observation par télévision sensible à l'infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]; TIROS [correct, masculine noun]; satellite pour l'observation au moyen de la télévision et des infrarouges [masculine noun]; TIROS [masculine noun]; TIROS; satellite d'observation par télévision et dans l'infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]; TIROS [correct, masculine noun]; TIROS; satellite d'observation en infra-rouge pour télévision [masculine noun]; TIROS [masculine noun]; TIROS; satellite d'observation télévisuelle à infrarouge [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
satélite de observación de televisión en infrarrojo [masculine noun]; TIROS [masculine noun]; satélite de observación por televisión sensible al infrarrojo [correct, masculine noun]; TIROS [correct, masculine noun]; TIROS
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.