English (Cooking Appliances)
temperature check [correct]
CONT: Temperature check: lets you check the temperature of a food while it's cooking.
OBS: A special feature of a microwave oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
vérification de la température [feminine noun]
CONT: Vérification de la température : Permet de vérifier la température des aliments pendant qu'ils cuisent.