English (Genetics)
temperature-conditional mutation [correct]; temperature-sensitive mutation [correct]
DEF: A mutation leading to a gene that is functional at a low (high) temperature, but is inactive at a higher (lower) temperature. Such mutations produce phenotype at one temperature, but a mutant at another.
French (Génétique)
mutation thermosensible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mutation conduisant à la production d'une protéine fonctionnelle à basse température, mais inactivée par une augmentation de la température ou vice versa. Elle est habituellement causée par une mutation faux-sens.