English (Genetics)
temperature-sensitive mutation [correct]; temperature sensitive mutation [correct]; TS mutation [correct]; temperature-conditional mutation [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A conditional mutation that results in an abnormality at one temperature(s) and not at others. In lower organisms, cold-sensitive mutations tend to occur in genes coding for proteins with strict conformational requirements.
French (Génétique)
mutation thermosensible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mutation conditionnelle, qui ne s'exprime que dans certaines conditions de température.
Spanish (Genética)
mutación termosensible [correct, feminine noun]