English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Temporary Duty [correct]; TD [correct, see observation]
OBS: An Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS) unavailability reason code that will be used by nominating authorities on initial application for qualification training.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Service temporaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Code de motif d'indisponibilité qui sera utilisé par les proposants lors d'une demande initiale d'instruction de qualification dans le cadre du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).
OBS: Aucune abréviation française n'a été retenue dans le cadre du SIGII.
Spanish (Instrucción del personal militar; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
Servicio Interino [correct, masculine noun]