English (Singing)
tenor [correct]
DEF: Highest pitched of the male voices, except for the counter-tenor.
French (Chant)
ténor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voix masculine de tessiture aiguë.
Spanish (Canto)
tenor [correct, masculine noun]