English (Laws and Legal Documents; Constitutional Law)
tenor [correct, noun]
OBS: of a bill.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit constitutionnel)
teneur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un projet de loi.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Derecho constitucional)
contenido [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de un proyecto de ley.