English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications; Telephone Facilities)
termination [correct]; terminator [correct]
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
terminaison [correct, feminine noun]; charge [correct, feminine noun]; résistance terminale [correct, feminine noun]; impédance terminale [correct, feminine noun]