English (Loans; Education)
termination [correct]
OBS: Termination occurs when a student's interest-free status is stopped and/or that student is no longer eligible for the interest-free provision.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
annulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'annulation survient lorsqu'il est mis fin à l'exonération d'intérêts accordée à un étudiant ou lorsque cet étudiant perd le droit de se prévaloir de la clause d'exonération d'intérêts.