English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
terms and conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: When the terms and conditions of the agreement can be announced, we will be pleased to do so.
OBS: terms and conditions: term usually used in this context in plural.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
modalités [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Stipulations énoncées dans un contrat.
CONT: Lorsque les modalités de l'entente pourront être connues du public, cela nous fera plaisir de les annoncer.
OBS: modalités : terme habituellement utilisé dans ce contexte au pluriel.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Contratos gubernamentales)
condiciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]