English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
test load
DEF: A completely loaded rail vehicle used to evaluate a method of loading, packaging or securement.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
charge d'essai [feminine noun]; charge d'épreuve [feminine noun]
DEF: Véhicule ferroviaire complètement chargé, utilisé pour la mise à l'épreuve d'une méthode de chargement, d'emballage ou d'arrimage.