English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
tetrarch [correct]
DEF: With four protoxylem bundles.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
tétrache [correct]
DEF: Dont la stèle est à quatre faisceaux ligneux.