English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Tetryl; tetryl
OBS: Tradename for Tetranitromethylaniline, used as charge in detonators (Deutsche Panzermine II for example)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétryle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tetrilo [masculine noun]