English (Textile Industries)
textile [correct, noun]
OBS: Textiles, generic term ... originally applied to woven fabrics, but now also applied to natural and synthetic filaments, yarns, and threads as well as to the woven, knitted, felted, tufted, braided, bonded, knotted, and embroidered fabrics made from them; and to nonwoven fabrics produced by mechanically or chemically bonding fibers.
French (Industries du textile)
textile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] matière qui peut être transformée en fil, puis en tissu ou bonneterie.
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
textil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Materia que puede ser transformada en hilos y tejida.