English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization; Textile Industries)
Textile Test Methods - Thermal Protective Performance of Materials for Clothing [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-.2 No. 78.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle; Industries du textile)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles - Évaluation de la protection thermique des matériaux de confection des vêtements [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-4.2 No 78.