English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
texturing machine [correct]; texturizing machine [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
machine à texturer [correct, feminine noun]; machine de texturation [correct, feminine noun]