English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
transportable file structure [correct, NATO, standardized]; TFS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: transportable file structure; TFS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
structure de fichier transportable [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TFS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: structure de fichier transportable; TFS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.