English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
terminally-guided munition [correct, NATO, standardized]; TGM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terminally-guided munition; TGM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
munition à guidage terminal [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: munition à guidage terminal : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.