English (Bombs and Grenades; CBRNE Weapons)
terminally guided sub-munition [correct]; TGSM [correct]; terminal guidance sub-munition
French (Bombes et grenades; Armes CBRNE)
sous-munition à guidage terminal [correct, feminine noun]; sous-munition guidée en fin de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]; sous-munition autoguidée en fin de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]