English (Labour Relations)
advocate [correct, noun]
CONT: The measure of effectiveness in these activities is acceptance as a communicator, representative, advocate and negotiator in SRDA matters and issues by peers, colleagues and superiors in the home establishment and elsewhere.
French (Relations du travail)
porte-parole [correct, masculine and feminine noun, invariable]
CONT: L'efficacité d'un employé sur le plan de la représentation et des relations humaines se mesure à sa capacité d'être accepté en tant que communicateur, représentant, porte-parole et négociateur de questions de RDAS par ses pairs, ses collègues et ses supérieurs, à son lieu de travail et ailleurs.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.