English (Military Logistics)
logistic [correct, adjective, officially approved]; log [correct, adjective, officially approved]; logistical [correct]
OBS: logistic; log: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire)
logistique [correct, adjective, officially approved]; log [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: logistique; log : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.