English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
log-on [correct, officially approved]
OBS: log-on: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
connexion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; demande de connexion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: connexion; demande de connexion : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
conexión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conexión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).