English (Surgery)
suture line [correct]
DEF: A line of juncture where parts of the body, internal or external, interface or converge.
CONT: Vaseline Oil Emulsion Dressing ... 1. For treatment of minor burns, donor sites, graft sites, reconstructive surgery sites, lacerations, abrasions, incisions, and staple and suture lines.
French (Chirurgie)
suture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couture faite pour raccorder des tissus séparés par accident ou par une intervention chirurgicale.
Spanish (Cirugía)
línea de sutura [correct, feminine noun]