English (Cinematography)
theatrical film [correct]
DEF: [A] film that [attempts] to reproduce a picture as if it were a theatrical production using the reconstructed stage as a setting.
French (Cinématographie)
théâtre filmé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de théâtre adaptée et produite pour l'écran.