English (Pharmacodynamics)
therapeutic index [correct]; T.I. [correct]; TI [correct]; therapeutic ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the LD 50 [lethal dose 50] to the ED 50 [effective dose 50].
French (Pharmacodynamie)
index thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun]; IT [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'index thérapeutique [...] s'exprime par: IT = DL 50/DE 50 [dose létale 50/dose efficace 50].
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
índice terapéutico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación de la dosis máxima tolerada de un medicamento a la dosis mínima efectiva.