English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
thermal load
DEF: Amount of heat discharged by an outlet into a water body per unit of time (joules per second).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
charge thermique [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de chaleur déversée par un rejet dans une formation aquatique par unité de temps (en joules par seconde).
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
carga térmica [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de calor descargado por un desagüe en una masa de agua por unidad de tiempo (julios por segundo).