English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
thermal resistance [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
résistance à la chaleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: résistance des bactéries à la chaleur
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
resistencia al calor [feminine noun]