English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
thermal-spectrum reactor [correct]
CONT: The FUJI mini-MSR is a 100 MWe [megawatt electrical] molten-salt-fueled Thorium fuel cycle thermal breeder reactor, using technology similar to the Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reactor ... As a thermal-spectrum reactor, its neutron regulation is inherently safe. Like all molten salt reactors, its core is chemically inert, under low pressures to prevent explosions and toxic releases.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur à spectre thermique [correct, masculine noun]