English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Computer Graphics)
thermoplastic material [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Infographie)
matériau thermoplastique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matériau d'enregistrement pour l'holographie.