English (Heat (Physics))
thermostatic enclosure [correct]
CONT: The measurements were carried out in a thermostatic enclosure that maintained the apparatus at a temperature of (23.0 [more or less] 0.1)ºC.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
enceinte thermostatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: thermostatique : Se dit d'un appareil ou d'un dispositif capable de maintenir la température entre des valeurs prescrites.