English (Government Contracts)
third party liability [correct]
CONT: ... the Deputy Minister of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) and officials designated by the Deputy Minister may ... limit a contractor's third party liability (ies) ...
French (Marchés publics)
responsabilité de tierce partie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le sous-ministre de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC) et les fonctionnaires qu'il désigne peuvent [...] limiter la ou les responsabilités de tierce partie de l'entrepreneur [...]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
responsabilidad de terceros [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La responsabilidad de terceros en la lesión del derecho de crédito puede surgir si es ese tercero quien causa el incumplimiento de la obligación.