English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
threader [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (crane attachment used in rail positioning).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
étrier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (accessoire de grue servant à la mise en place des rails).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.