English (Space Weapons; Military Strategy; Air Defence)
threat assessment [correct]; threat evaluation [correct]
DEF: Determining the precise number of missiles, their positions and, to the extent possible, their identities.
French (Armes orbitales; Stratégie militaire; Défense aérienne)
évaluation de la menace [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des menaces [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la menace [feminine noun]