English (Air Traffic Control; Commercial Aviation)
direct air service [correct, officially approved]; through service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... an air service provided between two points by a single aircraft with intermediate stops but without change in flight number.
OBS: direct air service; through service: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aviation commerciale)
service aérien direct [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; service transdirect [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [Service] assuré entre deux points par un seul aéronef avec des arrêts intermédiaires mais sans changement de numéro de vol.
OBS: service aérien direct; service transdirect : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Aviación comercial)
servicio aéreo directo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [Servicio] que se ofrece entre dos puntos mediante una sola aeronave con escalas intermedias pero con el mismo número de vuelo.
OBS: servicio aéreo directo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).